HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

9, WILLETTS FIELD, CB10 2SE

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£443,846

Median £5,161/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £475,000£730,000
Estimated value: £443,846Last sold (Oct 2000): £143,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB10 2SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ST MARYS VIEW
CB10 2GF · Detached
Nov 2025£508,00080£6,350D87%
1 DE BOHUN COURT
CB10 2BA · Detached
Aug 2025£475,00091£5,220D84%
7 PARK LANE
CB10 1DA · Detached
Jan 2026£605,00092£6,576D84%
RYEDALE RADWINTER ROAD
CB10 2ET · Detached
Oct 2025£730,00097£7,526E83%
21 MARKINGS FIELD
CB10 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£449,00087£5,161D83%
SAFFRON COTTAGE WATER LANE
CB10 2TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00091£4,670D82%
9 DEBDEN DRIVE
CB10 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C81%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C81%
35 RADWINTER ROAD
CB10 2LR · Detached
Aug 2025£350,00087£4,023E81%
14 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Jul 2025£409,00082£4,988C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address