HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

1, RADWINTER ROAD, CB10 2LR

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,561

Median £5,179/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £305,000£410,000
Estimated value: £305,561Last sold (May 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB10 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SWEET MEAD
CB10 2EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00056£5,179D90%
11 CARTERS CROFT
CB10 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00056£4,375D89%
4 ST JAMES COURT
CB10 2TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00064£4,766D88%
29 RADWINTER ROAD
CB10 2LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£365,00067£5,448E83%
9 SWEET MEAD
CB10 2EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£287,00056£5,125C82%
10 WATSON CLOSE
CB10 2RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00045£6,111E80%
75 DE VIGIER AVENUE
CB10 2AY · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00057£7,193D80%
4 ASPIN MEWS
CB10 2EL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00056£5,625C80%
26 ARCHER ROAD
CB10 2GG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00065£5,000B80%
7 ST JAMES COURT
CB10 2TN · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00059£4,831C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address