HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

2, STRACHEY CLOSE, CB10 2GN

Detached·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£762,432

Median £4,332/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £750,000£1,091,111
Estimated value: £762,432Last sold (Mar 2025): £655,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CB10 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
APPLETREE HOUSE KATES LANE
CB10 2EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000168£4,167D86%
7 POUND WALK
CB10 2EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455E84%
3 HAGGERS CLOSE
CB10 1QN · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000182£4,121C84%
2 LONGCROFT
CB10 2PU · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000177£3,955E84%
25 SUFFOLK PLACE
CB10 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000216£4,352B81%
19 GIBSON CLOSE
CB10 1AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,091,111182£5,995D80%
ELM COTTAGE NEWMARKET ROAD
CB10 1NS · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000187£4,332D79%
THE WILLOWS ANSO CORNER
CB10 2NU · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000184£3,641F79%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C78%
BIRDBROOK COTTAGE (1) PARSONAGE FARM LANE
CB10 2RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000181£2,901C78%

Dig deeper into this address