HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

2, GILLON WAY, CB10 2FU

Detached·205·EPC B
Estimated value
£815,080

Median £3,976/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£655,000Median £785,000£950,000
Estimated value: £815,080Last sold (Oct 2025): £775,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CB10 2FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SUFFOLK PLACE
CB10 2RA · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000216£4,352B90%
3 HAGGERS CLOSE
CB10 1QN · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000182£4,121C81%
2 LONGCROFT
CB10 2PU · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000177£3,955E81%
THE OLD FORGE HOWLETT END
CB10 2XW · Detached
Jul 2025£730,000235£3,106C80%
FAIRFIELD WATER END
CB10 2NA · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000205£3,976D80%
4 PORTSMOUTH CLOSE
CB10 2NW · Detached
Jan 2025£950,000216£4,398B79%
THE WILLOWS ANSO CORNER
CB10 2NU · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000184£3,641F79%
TAWNEYS FINCHINGFIELD ROAD
CB10 2QT · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000231£3,398E79%
25 SUFFOLK PLACE
CB10 2RA · Detached
Dec 2024£940,000216£4,352B78%
2 STRACHEY CLOSE
CB10 2GN · Detached
Mar 2025£655,000176£3,722C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address