HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

135, GODDARD WAY, CB10 2ED

Detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£574,324

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £515,000£900,000
Estimated value: £574,324Last sold (Jan 1999): £126,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB10 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000139£3,129D83%
APPLETREE HOUSE KATES LANE
CB10 2EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000168£4,167D83%
7 SPENCER ROAD
CB10 1PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000128£3,867D82%
136 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2ED · Detached
Jul 2024£540,000149£3,624D82%
7 POUND WALK
CB10 2EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455E81%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C81%
127 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2ED · Detached
Jun 2024£447,500131£3,416D81%
119 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2ED · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000108£4,398D81%
SCHOOL HOUSE WATER LANE
CB10 2TX · Detached
Jun 2025£515,000117£4,402E80%
115 GODDARD WAY
CB10 2ED · Detached
Feb 2025£450,000105£4,286D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address