HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

1, LAMBERT CROSS, CB10 2DP

Detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£604,215

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £525,000£900,000
Estimated value: £604,215Last sold (Jun 2007): £366,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB10 2DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 POUND WALK
CB10 2EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455E84%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C84%
43 JACKSONS LANE
CB10 1PT · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000126£4,167C82%
38 DE VIGIER AVENUE
CB10 2BN · Detached
Oct 2025£542,000104£5,212C80%
15 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000139£3,129D80%
APPLETREE HOUSE KATES LANE
CB10 2EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000168£4,167D80%
7 LONDON ROAD
CB10 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000140£3,500C79%
7 SPENCER ROAD
CB10 1PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000128£3,867D79%
9 DE BOHUN COURT
CB10 2BA · Detached
Aug 2025£480,000111£4,324C78%
3 HAGGERS CLOSE
CB10 1QN · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000182£4,121C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address