HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

1, FITZPIERS, CB10 2BD

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£623,048

Median £4,099/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £460,000£900,000
Estimated value: £623,048Last sold (Apr 2025): £650,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB10 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000139£3,129D89%
APPLETREE HOUSE KATES LANE
CB10 2EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000168£4,167D83%
7 LONDON ROAD
CB10 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000140£3,500C82%
7 POUND WALK
CB10 2EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455E81%
39 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000113£4,071C80%
7 DAWSON CLOSE
CB10 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000122£4,303D80%
13 CARTERS CROFT
CB10 2HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£395,000142£2,782D80%
27 WHITESHOT WAY
CB10 2AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,000111£4,099D80%
HOLLY TREE COTTAGE HOWLETT END
CB10 2XW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000128£3,203D79%
21 MARKINGS FIELD
CB10 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£449,00087£5,161D77%

Dig deeper into this address