Estimated value
£450,450
Median £4,950/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £500,000£542,000
Estimated value: £450,450Last sold (Oct 2013): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB10 2BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SWEET MEAD CB10 2EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | C | 89% |
1 DE BOHUN COURT CB10 2BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £475,000 | 91 | £5,220 | D | 88% |
38 DE VIGIER AVENUE CB10 2BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £542,000 | 104 | £5,212 | C | 86% |
9 DEBDEN DRIVE CB10 2YF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 84% |
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS CB10 2BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 111 | £4,640 | C | 84% |
9 DE BOHUN COURT CB10 2BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 111 | £4,324 | C | 84% |
28 ST MARYS VIEW CB10 2GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £508,000 | 80 | £6,350 | D | 84% |
14 NIGHTINGALE MEWS CB10 2BQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £409,000 | 82 | £4,988 | C | 84% |
7 DE BOHUN COURT CB10 2BA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | D | 84% |