HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

79, DE VIGIER AVENUE, CB10 2AY

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£450,007

Median £4,369/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £450,000£515,000
Estimated value: £450,007Last sold (Sept 2018): £392,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB10 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000113£4,071C89%
11 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£396,00094£4,213B88%
SAFFRON COTTAGE WATER LANE
CB10 2TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00091£4,670D85%
31 HARVEY WAY
CB10 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000103£4,369C85%
9 DEBDEN DRIVE
CB10 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C84%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C84%
5 MILLER STREET
CB10 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00090£5,000B84%
43 PILGRIM CLOSE
CB10 1QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00099£4,192C84%
16 MEADOW ROAD
CB10 1PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£505,000116£4,353C83%
35 SWEET MEAD
CB10 2EG · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000101£4,950C83%

Dig deeper into this address