HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

7, HARVEY WAY, CB10 2AP

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£641,718

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £515,000£900,000
Estimated value: £641,718Last sold (Mar 2014): £385,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB10 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000139£3,129D86%
7 LONDON ROAD
CB10 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000140£3,500C85%
39 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000113£4,071C83%
APPLETREE HOUSE KATES LANE
CB10 2EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000168£4,167D80%
31 HARVEY WAY
CB10 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000103£4,369C79%
9 DEBDEN DRIVE
CB10 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C78%
7 POUND WALK
CB10 2EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000165£5,455E78%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C78%
BIRDBROOK COTTAGE (1) PARSONAGE FARM LANE
CB10 2RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000181£2,901C78%
1 FITZPIERS
CB10 2BD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£650,000152£4,276D78%

Dig deeper into this address