HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

35, HARVEY WAY, CB10 2AP

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,724

Median £4,303/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £449,000£525,000
Estimated value: £464,724Last sold (Dec 2021): £472,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB10 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HARVEY WAY
CB10 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000103£4,369C88%
39 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000113£4,071C86%
7 DAWSON CLOSE
CB10 2AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000122£4,303D86%
27 WHITESHOT WAY
CB10 2AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,000111£4,099D86%
16 HARVEY WAY
CB10 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,00090£4,889D85%
11 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£396,00094£4,213B85%
15 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000139£3,129D83%
21 MARKINGS FIELD
CB10 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£449,00087£5,161D83%
SAFFRON COTTAGE WATER LANE
CB10 2TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00091£4,670D82%
2 CHURCH PATH
CB10 1JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667E81%

Dig deeper into this address