Estimated value
£464,633
Median £4,511/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £445,000£550,000
Estimated value: £464,633Last sold (Feb 2013): £390,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CB10 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CHURCH PATH CB10 1JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | E | 86% |
43 CASTLE STREET CB10 1BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 83 | £5,361 | D | 85% |
2 CHURCH PATH CB10 1JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 105 | £3,667 | E | 83% |
7 FRESHWELL GARDENS CB10 1BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 97 | £5,670 | C | 83% |
7 HIGH STREET CB10 1QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 101 | £4,901 | D | 82% |
41 CASTLE STREET CB10 1BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 77 | £5,844 | D | 81% |
52 STANLEY ROAD CB10 1QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £428,500 | 95 | £4,511 | C | 80% |
20 COPLOE ROAD CB10 1ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,000 | 73 | £3,863 | D | 78% |
25 PILGRIM CLOSE CB10 1QG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 111 | £3,378 | C | 77% |