Estimated value
£226,525
Median £5,525/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £282,000£445,000
Estimated value: £226,525Last sold (May 2014): £182,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB10 1BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 SHRUBLANDS CB10 2EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 41 | £5,610 | C | 84% |
28 PILGRIM CLOSE CB10 1QG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £282,000 | 51 | £5,529 | C | 76% |
26 CASTLE STREET CB10 1BJ · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £255,000 | 41 | £6,220 | D | 76% |
31 CASTLE STREET CB10 1BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
9 WAKEFIELD CLOSE CB10 1QQ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £232,050 | 42 | £5,525 | E | 75% |
9 SWEET MEAD CB10 2EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £287,000 | 56 | £5,125 | C | 74% |
43 CASTLE STREET CB10 1BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 83 | £5,361 | D | 73% |
12 INGLESIDE COURT CB10 1EB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 45 | £5,111 | D | 72% |
10 WATSON CLOSE CB10 2RP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | E | 72% |