Estimated value
£153,600
Median £6,400/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £285,000£725,000
Estimated value: £153,600Last sold (Aug 2013): £105,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB1 9SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B MAWSON ROAD CB1 2EA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 22 | £10,227 | D | 76% |
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £372,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
188 LUCERNE CLOSE CB1 9SB · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £160,000 | 25 | £6,400 | D | 69% |
MALLORY HOUSE, 91 (FLAT 29) EAST ROAD CB1 1BX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
CHERRY TREES, 509 (FLAT 25) COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3JT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
4 (FLAT 602) STATION SQUARE CB1 2GE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
18 DEVONSHIRE ROAD CB1 2BH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
BILL BRIGGS COURT (FLAT 4) ROSS STREET CB1 3UY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 51 | £5,196 | D | 67% |