Estimated value
£435,226
Median £5,962/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £435,000£525,000
Estimated value: £435,226Last sold (Apr 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CB1 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DRAYTON ROAD CB1 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 69 | £5,978 | D | 87% |
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE CB1 9GD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 66 | £6,818 | C | 85% |
14 CONISTON ROAD CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 83% |
3 IMPALA DRIVE CB1 9XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | D | 82% |
60 KINGSTON STREET CB1 2NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 69 | £6,812 | D | 81% |
4 DOGGETT ROAD CB1 9LF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | D | 81% |
180 HIGH STREET CB1 9HJ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £407,000 | 70 | £5,814 | D | 81% |
36 CYPRUS ROAD CB1 3QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 73 | £4,890 | D | 80% |