HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

9, DOGGETT ROAD, CB1 9LF

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£559,152

Median £5,648/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £550,275£650,000
Estimated value: £559,152Last sold (Jul 2017): £511,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB1 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000103£5,000C88%
13 CROWTHORNE CLOSE
CB1 9LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000101£4,851C88%
137 KELSEY CRESCENT
CB1 9XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00099£4,899D86%
45 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£553,50098£5,648C86%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,000103£5,049C85%
1 POPPY CLOSE
CB1 9BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,27592£5,981B84%
552 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000103£6,311C84%
37 DOGGETT ROAD
CB1 9LF · Detached
Jun 2025£600,00094£6,383C83%
129 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 8PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,00095£6,263C83%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address