HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

46, TAMARIN GARDENS, CB1 9GH

Flat·33·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,562

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £188,562Last sold (Sept 2000): £72,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CB1 9GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
CB1 9YZ · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00042£4,524C81%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00032£5,781B79%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C79%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (29) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00032£6,094B78%
36 CARIBOU WAY
CB1 9XG · Flat
Jun 2025£215,00042£5,119C76%
13A GRAY ROAD
CB1 3TA · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00041£5,122C74%
BYRON HOUSE (FLAT 11) WELLINGTON STREET
CB1 1AN · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00038£5,658C74%
36 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00039£5,513C74%
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE
CB1 3PG · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00049£5,714C73%
RUTH BAGNALL (5) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Mar 2025£200,00032£6,250B73%

Dig deeper into this address