HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

39, LORIS COURT, CB1 9GF

Flat·34·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,514

Median £5,721/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £220,000£246,000
Estimated value: £194,514Last sold (Mar 2007): £140,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB1 9GF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C82%
116 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
CB1 9YZ · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00042£4,524C78%
BYRON HOUSE (FLAT 11) WELLINGTON STREET
CB1 1AN · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00038£5,658C77%
36 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS
CB1 2PJ · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00039£5,513C77%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00032£5,781B76%
40 CARIBOU WAY
CB1 9XG · Flat
Sept 2025£222,00043£5,163C76%
61 CHALMERS ROAD
CB1 3SZ · Flat
Feb 2026£246,00043£5,721C76%
BROOKLYN COURT (30) CHERRY HINTON ROAD
CB1 7HF · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00039£5,897B75%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (29) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00032£6,094B75%
15 HATHERDENE CLOSE
CB1 3HQ · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00044£5,000D74%

Dig deeper into this address