HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

39, BRIDEWELL ROAD, CB1 9EN

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,503

Median £5,203/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £520,000£749,000
Estimated value: £525,503Last sold (Feb 2015): £265,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB1 9EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 KELSEY CRESCENT
CB1 9XY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00099£4,899D89%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D86%
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D85%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000103£5,000C85%
13 CROWTHORNE CLOSE
CB1 9LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,000101£4,851C85%
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D84%
45 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£553,50098£5,648C83%
21 FULBOURN ROAD
CB1 9JL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£575,000103£5,583D83%
21 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£520,000103£5,049C82%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address