HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

70, HULATT ROAD, CB1 8TH

Other·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,561

Median £5,721/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £224,000£275,000
Estimated value: £234,561Last sold (Aug 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CB1 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
QUEEN EDITH PUBLIC HOUSE WULFSTAN WAY
CB1 8QN · Other
Mar 2026£190,000 - - - 76%
13 KERRIDGE CLOSE
CB1 2QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00035£7,857D72%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C70%
61 CHALMERS ROAD
CB1 3SZ · Flat
Feb 2026£246,00043£5,721C70%
6 JASMINE COURT
CB1 8BG · Flat
Mar 2025£217,55047£4,629D69%
15 HATHERDENE CLOSE
CB1 3HQ · Flat
Sept 2025£220,00044£5,000D68%
BILL BRIGGS COURT (FLAT 4) ROSS STREET
CB1 3UY · Flat
Feb 2026£265,00051£5,196D67%
5 CHURCH ROAD
CB1 9AZ · Other
Nov 2025£210,000 - - - 67%
116 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
CB1 9YZ · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00042£4,524C67%
56 LUCERNE CLOSE
CB1 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00040£6,375C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address