HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

63, HULATT ROAD, CB1 8TH

Terraced·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,333

Median £5,659/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £460,050£669,150
Estimated value: £492,333Last sold (Nov 2010): £249,950

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB1 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HULATT ROAD
CB1 8TH · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00076£5,263C91%
115 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,05096£4,792D85%
58 HULATT ROAD
CB1 8TH · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,00070£5,714C85%
12 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£669,15095£7,044C84%
91 NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00082£6,037C84%
55 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£531,02296£5,531C84%
2 THE TERRACE
CB1 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00091£5,659C84%
36 MISSLETON COURT
CB1 8BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00074£5,405D83%
46 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00086£5,233D83%
3 FERNLEA CLOSE
CB1 9LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00075£6,000C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address