HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

23, HULATT ROAD, CB1 8TH

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£547,569

Median £5,531/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£669,150
Estimated value: £547,569Last sold (Jan 2025): £570,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB1 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 GOLDING ROAD
CB1 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,000106£5,255C85%
1 HULATT ROAD
CB1 8TH · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,00076£5,263C85%
115 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,05096£4,792D85%
58 HULATT ROAD
CB1 8TH · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,00070£5,714C85%
12 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£669,15095£7,044C85%
55 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DY · Terraced
Aug 2025£531,02296£5,531C84%
35 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000103£5,971C84%
2 THE TERRACE
CB1 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00091£5,659C84%
46 DERWENT CLOSE
CB1 8DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00086£5,233D83%
96 MALVERN ROAD
CB1 9LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address