HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

27, GUNHILD CLOSE, CB1 8RD

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£497,276

Median £6,812/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £503,500£650,000
Estimated value: £497,276Last sold (Aug 2022): £461,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB1 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D86%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
CB1 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50069£5,978D85%
60 KINGSTON STREET
CB1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00069£6,812D84%
22 GUNHILD WAY
CB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,00072£5,833D83%
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE
CB1 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00066£6,818C83%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D83%
3 CARRICK CLOSE
CB1 8RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£650,00078£8,333D82%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D81%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D81%
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address