HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

53, VENTRESS FARM COURT, CB1 8HD

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£396,240

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £445,000£600,000
Estimated value: £396,240Last sold (May 2009): £160,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CB1 8HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE
CB1 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00066£6,818C86%
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C84%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
CB1 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50069£5,978D82%
95 ST BEDES CRESCENT
CB1 3TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00073£6,096C81%
60 KINGSTON STREET
CB1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00069£6,812D81%
22 BRIDEWELL ROAD
CB1 9EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00072£5,278C81%
22 GUNHILD WAY
CB1 8RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,00072£5,833D80%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D80%
51 VENTRESS FARM COURT
CB1 8HD · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00069£4,348C80%
37 EDEN STREET
CB1 1EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,00064£9,375C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address