Estimated value
£296,172
Median £5,196/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £280,000£320,000
Estimated value: £296,172Last sold (Sept 2010): £185,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CB1 7AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LILAC COURT CB1 7AY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 93% |
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE CB1 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 49 | £5,714 | C | 85% |
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD CB1 1BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | C | 84% |
16 JASMINE COURT CB1 8BG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 83% |
4 AINSWORTH PLACE CB1 2PG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £294,500 | 60 | £4,908 | C | 83% |
7 WENVOE CLOSE CB1 9JG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 60 | £4,750 | C | 83% |
BILL BRIGGS COURT (FLAT 4) ROSS STREET CB1 3UY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 51 | £5,196 | D | 82% |
40A SPALDING WAY CB1 8NR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £263,000 | 49 | £5,367 | C | 82% |
4 PINKS CLOSE CB1 3FG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 50 | £5,400 | B | 82% |