Estimated value
£674,800
Median £6,748/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £749,000£850,000
Estimated value: £674,800Last sold (Nov 2005): £262,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB1 7AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44A SEYMOUR STREET CB1 3DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | C | 84% |
19 BOSWORTH ROAD CB1 8RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £712,000 | 112 | £6,357 | C | 82% |
64 HARTINGTON GROVE CB1 7UB · Detached | May 2025 | £755,000 | 92 | £8,207 | C | 82% |
24 HARCOMBE ROAD CB1 9PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 81% |
19 DERBY ROAD CB1 7BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £749,000 | 111 | £6,748 | D | 81% |
123 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £799,950 | 94 | £8,510 | D | 81% |
38 TIVERTON WAY CB1 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 80% |
4 EDENDALE CLOSE CB1 7XD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £850,000 | 110 | £7,727 | D | 79% |
36 BEAUMONT ROAD CB1 8PY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 106 | £7,123 | D | 79% |