Estimated value
£431,990
Median £6,646/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £431,990Last sold (Jul 1997): £120,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB1 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE CB1 9GD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 66 | £6,818 | C | 86% |
10 COLDHAMS GROVE CB1 3HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £503,500 | 73 | £6,897 | C | 84% |
33 DRAYTON ROAD CB1 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 69 | £5,978 | D | 82% |
14 CONISTON ROAD CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 79 | £6,646 | D | 82% |
95 ST BEDES CRESCENT CB1 3TZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 73 | £6,096 | C | 81% |
60 KINGSTON STREET CB1 2NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 69 | £6,812 | D | 81% |
22 BRIDEWELL ROAD CB1 9EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 72 | £5,278 | C | 81% |
36 CYPRUS ROAD CB1 3QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 73 | £4,890 | D | 80% |