Estimated value
£863,744
Median £6,748/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £850,000£1,920,000
Estimated value: £863,744Last sold (Dec 2013): £660,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB1 7AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 FENDON ROAD CB1 7RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 129 | £7,364 | D | 86% |
19 DERBY ROAD CB1 7BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £749,000 | 111 | £6,748 | D | 84% |
83 HOLBROOK ROAD CB1 7SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,920,000 | 165 | £11,636 | D | 83% |
121 CHURCH END CB1 3LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 140 | £5,179 | D | 82% |
4 EDENDALE CLOSE CB1 7XD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £850,000 | 110 | £7,727 | D | 82% |
84 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,030,000 | 138 | £7,464 | D | 82% |
132 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8NW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | 111 | £6,351 | D | 80% |
1 FIELD WAY CB1 8RW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 130 | £6,538 | C | 80% |
6 SABLE CLOSE CB1 9YX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £590,000 | 112 | £5,268 | D | 79% |