HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

58A, CHERRY HINTON ROAD, CB1 7AA

Flat·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,918

Median £4,813/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £367,500£525,000
Estimated value: £413,918Last sold (Jun 2018): £400,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CB1 7AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MULGRAVE COURT (FLAT 2) MOWBRAY ROAD
CB1 7DP · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00080£4,813C89%
11 FENNERS LAWN
CB1 2EH · Flat
Dec 2025£525,00080£6,563C83%
SHERMAN HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE
CB1 3RF · Flat
Oct 2025£367,50075£4,900C81%
PETERSFIELD MANSIONS (41) PETERSFIELD
CB1 1BB · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00096£3,646C80%
16 PINKS CLOSE
CB1 3FG · Flat
Dec 2025£365,00080£4,563B80%
ALLIANCE COURT (2) HILLS AVENUE
CB1 7XE · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00080£4,375B80%
WHEATON HOUSE (2) STAFFORDSHIRE STREET
CB1 1BS · Flat
Feb 2026£335,00070£4,786C79%
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD
CB1 1BN · Flat
Jan 2026£278,00063£4,413C78%
17 MONTREAL ROAD
CB1 3NP · Flat
Sept 2025£445,88874£6,026B77%
7 FLAMSTEED CLOSE
CB1 3FD · Flat
Aug 2025£495,00093£5,323B76%

Dig deeper into this address