HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

2, REGENCY SQUARE, CB1 3WL

Flat·576·EPC B
Estimated value
£3,290,112

Median £5,712/m² in your area × 576 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £295,000£417,000
Estimated value: £3,290,112Last sold (Feb 2000): £106,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB1 3WL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY TREES, 509 (FLAT 25) COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JT · Flat
Dec 2025£210,000 - - - 73%
4 PINKS CLOSE
CB1 3FG · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00050£5,400B72%
WINSTANLEY COURT (21) CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3UR · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00058£5,086B71%
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Flat
Mar 2026£317,000 - - - 71%
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Feb 2026£372,000 - - - 70%
16 PINKS CLOSE
CB1 3FG · Flat
Dec 2025£365,00080£4,563B70%
128 FLAMSTEED CLOSE
CB1 3FE · Flat
Dec 2025£417,00073£5,712B70%
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE
CB1 3PG · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00049£5,714C69%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00032£5,781B69%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C69%

Dig deeper into this address