Estimated value
£718,014
Median £5,203/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,100Median £695,000£780,000
Estimated value: £718,014Last sold (Oct 2003): £196,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CB1 3TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD CB1 3SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 143 | £4,476 | D | 88% |
148 PERNE ROAD CB1 3NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 146 | £5,342 | C | 87% |
322 COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 149 | £4,027 | C | 87% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 85% |
524 COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3JL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 146 | £4,795 | D | 85% |
51 ST THOMAS'S SQUARE CB1 3TG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
40 CHALMERS ROAD CB1 3SX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 148 | £5,068 | D | 84% |
32 NATAL ROAD CB1 3NS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 126 | £5,516 | C | 83% |