HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

4, LICHFIELD ROAD, CB1 3SS

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£801,360

Median £6,360/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,100Median £725,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £801,360Last sold (Jul 2025): £680,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB1 3SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD
CB1 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000143£4,476D88%
19 DERBY ROAD
CB1 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£749,000111£6,748D85%
51 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£515,10099£5,203D85%
51 ST THOMAS'S SQUARE
CB1 3TG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000121£4,545D84%
29 CLARA RACKHAM STREET
CB1 3FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000114£6,360B84%
32 NATAL ROAD
CB1 3NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000126£5,516C83%
9 WARD ROAD
CB1 3SY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£750,000125£6,000D83%
67 GWYDIR STREET
CB1 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£957,500133£7,199D82%
58 CHALMERS ROAD
CB1 3SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,000109£6,422E82%
73 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000140£7,857C82%

Dig deeper into this address