HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

46, PERNE AVENUE, CB1 3SA

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£485,158

Median £6,646/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £495,000£590,000
Estimated value: £485,158Last sold (Mar 2003): £194,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB1 3SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D88%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D86%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D86%
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C86%
53 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00078£6,026D86%
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D86%
39 COCKBURN STREET
CB1 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00064£6,953D85%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
CB1 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50069£5,978D85%
168 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,00079£6,266D85%
60 KINGSTON STREET
CB1 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00069£6,812D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address