Estimated value
£714,000
Median £6,000/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,100Median £680,000£750,000
Estimated value: £714,000Last sold (Mar 2007): £305,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB1 3RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 GOLDING ROAD CB1 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 106 | £5,255 | C | 87% |
552 COLDHAMS LANE CB1 3JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 103 | £6,311 | C | 86% |
19 DERBY ROAD CB1 7BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £749,000 | 111 | £6,748 | D | 85% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 85% |
51 ST THOMAS'S SQUARE CB1 3TG · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
29 CLARA RACKHAM STREET CB1 3FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 114 | £6,360 | B | 84% |
116 ROSS STREET CB1 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 107 | £6,355 | D | 84% |
6 ROMSEY ROAD CB1 3DD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 105 | £5,714 | D | 84% |