Estimated value
£504,944
Median £6,644/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £485,000£539,000
Estimated value: £504,944Last sold (Feb 2006): £165,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 90% |
90 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 79 | £6,823 | D | 90% |
98 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 75 | £6,467 | D | 89% |
30 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 67 | £6,866 | D | 89% |
131 ROSS STREET CB1 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 65 | £8,231 | D | 89% |
82 BRAMPTON ROAD CB1 3HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 66 | £7,803 | D | 88% |
139 ST BEDES CRESCENT CB1 3UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 66 | £4,545 | D | 87% |
43 CATHARINE STREET CB1 3AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 73 | £6,644 | D | 87% |
10 ROSS STREET CB1 3BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 87 | £5,460 | D | 87% |
85 THODAY STREET CB1 3AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 79 | £5,823 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address