HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

4, HOBART ROAD, CB1 3PU

Semi-detached·84·EPC F
Estimated value
£535,332

Median £6,373/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£336,000Median £503,500£687,000
Estimated value: £535,332Last sold (Apr 2017): £462,700

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near CB1 3PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 IVER CLOSE
CB1 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174D83%
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD
CB1 3BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£593,75085£6,985D82%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D82%
48 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00073£6,370E81%
48 GREVILLE ROAD
CB1 3QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£687,00092£7,467D81%
174 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,00074£5,135G81%
30 NUTTINGS ROAD
CB1 3HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£336,00086£3,907E81%
59 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£529,00083£6,373D80%
58 RADEGUND ROAD
CB1 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,00082£7,195D80%
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address