Estimated value
£628,650
Median £6,985/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £593,750£799,950
Estimated value: £628,650Last sold (May 2003): £247,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CB1 3NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 91% |
44A SEYMOUR STREET CB1 3DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | C | 86% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 85% |
79 BURNSIDE CB1 3PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £650,000 | 84 | £7,738 | D | 84% |
123 QUEEN EDITHS WAY CB1 8PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £799,950 | 94 | £8,510 | D | 84% |
3 IVER CLOSE CB1 3JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 86 | £5,174 | D | 83% |
3 CARRICK CLOSE CB1 8RQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 78 | £8,333 | D | 83% |
51 HEMINGFORD ROAD CB1 3BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £593,750 | 85 | £6,985 | D | 82% |
38 TIVERTON WAY CB1 3TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 104 | £5,288 | D | 82% |