HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

83, TEVERSHAM DRIFT, CB1 3LL

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£432,354

Median £6,266/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £432,354Last sold (Dec 2024): £385,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB1 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 COLDHAMS GROVE
CB1 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£503,50073£6,897C89%
95 ST BEDES CRESCENT
CB1 3TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00073£6,096C87%
15 HEADINGTON CLOSE
CB1 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00066£6,818C86%
36 CYPRUS ROAD
CB1 3QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,00073£4,890D85%
53 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00078£6,026D83%
14 CONISTON ROAD
CB1 7BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00079£6,646D83%
39 COCKBURN STREET
CB1 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00064£6,953D82%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
CB1 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,50069£5,978D82%
168 THODAY STREET
CB1 3AX · Detached
Mar 2026£495,00079£6,266D82%
52 LICHFIELD ROAD
CB1 3TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00078£5,577C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address