Estimated value
£517,302
Median £5,946/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £493,500£669,150
Estimated value: £517,302Last sold (Jan 2021): £513,310
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB1 3DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 ROSS STREET CB1 3BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £669,150 | 95 | £7,044 | C | 90% |
2 THE TERRACE CB1 3DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 91 | £5,659 | C | 89% |
7 BELGRAVE ROAD CB1 3DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £437,000 | 77 | £5,675 | D | 89% |
31 THE PADDOCKS CB1 3HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £493,500 | 83 | £5,946 | C | 88% |
52 LICHFIELD ROAD CB1 3TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 78 | £5,577 | C | 87% |
123 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | D | 87% |
97 TEVERSHAM DRIFT CB1 3LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 95 | £4,211 | C | 87% |
90 THODAY STREET CB1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £539,000 | 79 | £6,823 | D | 87% |
98 SEDGWICK STREET CB1 3AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 75 | £6,467 | D | 86% |