HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

96, CAVENDISH ROAD, CB1 3AF

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£753,222

Median £5,342/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£512,500Median £675,000£1,030,000
Estimated value: £753,222Last sold (Jan 2010): £345,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB1 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 CHURCH END
CB1 3LF · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000140£5,179D87%
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD
CB1 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000143£4,476D82%
35 GISBORNE ROAD
CB1 3RZ · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000125£5,400B82%
38 TIVERTON WAY
CB1 3TU · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000104£5,288D82%
84 QUEEN EDITHS WAY
CB1 8PW · Detached
Nov 2025£1,030,000138£7,464D82%
148 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000146£5,342C81%
322 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000149£4,027C81%
28 FENDON ROAD
CB1 7RT · Detached
Oct 2025£950,000129£7,364D81%
532 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JL · Detached
Jul 2025£512,500126£4,067E80%
44A SEYMOUR STREET
CB1 3DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000100£5,750C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address