HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

24, CAVENDISH ROAD, CB1 3AF

Flat·25·EPC C
Estimated value
£147,375

Median £5,895/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £225,000£372,000
Estimated value: £147,375Last sold (Jun 2018): £175,550

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB1 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (23) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00032£5,781B78%
RUTH BAGNALL COURT (29) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00032£6,094B77%
CHERRY TREES, 509 (FLAT 25) COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3JT · Flat
Dec 2025£210,000 - - - 73%
2B MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2EA · Flat
Mar 2025£225,00022£10,227D73%
BAILEY HOUSE (11) RUSTAT AVENUE
CB1 3PG · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00049£5,714C72%
DOVE HOUSE (FLAT 9) STOCKWELL STREET
CB1 3DZ · Flat
Feb 2026£224,00038£5,895C72%
RUTH BAGNALL (5) COLERIDGE ROAD
CB1 3NU · Flat
Mar 2025£200,00032£6,250B72%
61 CHALMERS ROAD
CB1 3SZ · Flat
Feb 2026£246,00043£5,721C72%
75 (FLAT 5) NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Flat
Mar 2026£317,000 - - - 71%
4 (FLAT 501) STATION SQUARE
CB1 2GE · Flat
Feb 2026£372,000 - - - 70%