Estimated value
£689,224
Median £6,824/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,773Median £615,000£780,000
Estimated value: £689,224Last sold (Sept 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CB1 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £491,500 | 96 | £5,120 | D | 89% |
116 ROSS STREET CB1 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 107 | £6,355 | D | 85% |
98 NORFOLK STREET CB1 2LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,110 | 90 | £6,890 | C | 85% |
15 MAWSON ROAD CB1 2DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £780,000 | 86 | £9,070 | D | 84% |
86 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £615,000 | 76 | £8,092 | D | 84% |
44 PEROWNE STREET CB1 2AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £695,000 | 88 | £7,898 | D | 84% |
115 DERWENT CLOSE CB1 8DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £460,050 | 96 | £4,792 | D | 83% |
37 THODAY STREET CB1 3AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 107 | £5,047 | D | 83% |
16 STURTON STREET CB1 2QA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,773 | 81 | £5,256 | D | 83% |