Estimated value
£458,722
Median £7,909/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £435,000£575,000
Estimated value: £458,722Last sold (Oct 2024): £410,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CB1 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 55 | £7,909 | D | 91% |
13 EDWARD STREET CB1 2LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 64 | £8,984 | D | 90% |
4 AINSWORTH COURT CB1 2PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 57 | £7,456 | C | 87% |
7 AINSWORTH STREET CB1 2PF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 86% |
39 COCKBURN STREET CB1 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 64 | £6,953 | D | 86% |
115 YORK STREET CB1 2PZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 51 | £8,333 | D | 85% |
18 HOOPER STREET CB1 2NZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 59 | £7,034 | D | 85% |
167 STURTON STREET CB1 2QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 50 | £8,300 | D | 85% |
15 SUEZ ROAD CB1 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £469,000 | 60 | £7,817 | D | 85% |