HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

106B, YORK STREET, CB1 2PY

Terraced·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£431,600

Median £8,300/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £425,000£575,000
Estimated value: £431,600Last sold (Jul 2022): £425,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CB1 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 AINSWORTH STREET
CB1 2PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,00055£7,909D88%
168 CROMWELL ROAD
CB1 3EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00057£5,965E85%
4 AINSWORTH COURT
CB1 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00057£7,456C84%
115 YORK STREET
CB1 2PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00051£8,333D82%
18 HOOPER STREET
CB1 2NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,00059£7,034D82%
167 STURTON STREET
CB1 2QH · Terraced
Sept 2025£415,00050£8,300D82%
7 PETWORTH STREET
CB1 2LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00059£8,475C81%
13 EDWARD STREET
CB1 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00064£8,984D81%
4 ANGUS CLOSE
CB1 2AT · Terraced
Jun 2025£355,00048£7,396D79%
9 PORTLAND PLACE
CB1 1JZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£532,32557£9,339D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address