Estimated value
£378,430
Median £5,330/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £365,000£525,000
Estimated value: £378,430Last sold (Mar 2025): £320,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CB1 2PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 53 | £5,330 | B | 89% |
11 FENNERS LAWN CB1 2EH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 80 | £6,563 | C | 85% |
150 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 73 | £4,178 | D | 84% |
1 GRESHAM ROAD CB1 2EP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £479,000 | 67 | £7,149 | C | 84% |
16 PINKS CLOSE CB1 3FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | B | 83% |
128 FLAMSTEED CLOSE CB1 3FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 73 | £5,712 | B | 83% |
162 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Flat | May 2025 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | B | 82% |
WHEATON HOUSE (2) STAFFORDSHIRE STREET CB1 1BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 70 | £4,786 | C | 82% |
MULGRAVE COURT (FLAT 2) MOWBRAY ROAD CB1 7DP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | C | 81% |
AMBLECOTE (FLAT 7) EAST ROAD CB1 1BN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £278,000 | 63 | £4,413 | C | 81% |