HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

99, ST MATTHEWS GARDENS, CB1 2PH

Terraced·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£601,596

Median £5,898/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £557,000£669,150
Estimated value: £601,596Last sold (Oct 2024): £625,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB1 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
98 NORFOLK STREET
CB1 2LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£620,11090£6,890C88%
102 GLISSON ROAD
CB1 2HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£491,50096£5,120D86%
109A YORK STREET
CB1 2PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£460,000113£4,071C85%
73 GOLDING ROAD
CB1 3RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£557,000106£5,255C85%
43 NORFOLK TERRACE
CB1 2NG · Terraced
Sept 2025£607,500103£5,898C85%
12 ROSS STREET
CB1 3BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£669,15095£7,044C85%
35 SUEZ ROAD
CB1 3QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,000103£5,971C84%
2 THE TERRACE
CB1 3DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00091£5,659C84%
91 NEW STREET
CB1 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00082£6,037C83%
18 TAMARIN GARDENS
CB1 9GH · Terraced
Dec 2025£480,00089£5,393C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address