Estimated value
£511,968
Median £5,333/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £550,275£620,110
Estimated value: £511,968Last sold (Jun 2021): £759,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CB1 2FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 TENISON ROAD CB1 2DW · Other | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 92 | £5,000 | D | 78% |
91 NEW STREET CB1 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 82 | £6,037 | C | 74% |
98 NORFOLK STREET CB1 2LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £620,110 | 90 | £6,890 | C | 73% |
66 PERNE ROAD CB1 3RR · Other | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 105 | £5,333 | D | 72% |
102 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £491,500 | 96 | £5,120 | D | 71% |
QUEEN EDITH PUBLIC HOUSE WULFSTAN WAY CB1 8QN · Other | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
29 THE PADDOCKS CB1 3HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 86 | £5,174 | B | 71% |
1 POPPY CLOSE CB1 9BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,275 | 92 | £5,981 | B | 71% |
73 GOLDING ROAD CB1 3RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 106 | £5,255 | C | 70% |
43 NORFOLK TERRACE CB1 2NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £607,500 | 103 | £5,898 | C | 70% |