Estimated value
£567,127
Median £5,203/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £560,000£775,000
Estimated value: £567,127Last sold (Mar 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 PERNE ROAD CB1 3RR · Other | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 105 | £5,333 | D | 78% |
78 TENISON ROAD CB1 2DW · Other | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 92 | £5,000 | D | 78% |
102 GLISSON ROAD CB1 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £491,500 | 96 | £5,120 | D | 77% |
113 MAWSON ROAD CB1 2DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 120 | £6,458 | D | 76% |
51 CROMWELL ROAD CB1 3EB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £515,100 | 99 | £5,203 | D | 74% |
19 DERBY ROAD CB1 7BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £749,000 | 111 | £6,748 | D | 73% |
66 STURTON STREET CB1 2QA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | D | 73% |
92 ST MATTHEWS GARDENS CB1 2PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £611,000 | 124 | £4,927 | C | 73% |
3 (FLAT 4) ST BARNABAS ROAD CB1 2BU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 115 | £2,043 | D | 73% |
116 ROSS STREET CB1 3BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 107 | £6,355 | D | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address