HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

8, TENISON AVENUE, CB1 2DY

Semi-detached·166·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,195,034

Median £7,199/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,000,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,195,034Last sold (May 2022): £1,400,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CB1 2DY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LYNDEWODE ROAD
CB1 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000184£8,967E89%
13 TENISON AVENUE
CB1 2DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,285,000178£7,219E85%
20 HINTON AVENUE
CB1 7AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000159£6,289E85%
41 MAWSON ROAD
CB1 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,350,000151£8,940D85%
29 BEAUMONT CRESCENT
CB1 8QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£875,000145£6,034E81%
30 BIRDWOOD ROAD
CB1 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000143£4,476D80%
148 PERNE ROAD
CB1 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000146£5,342C79%
322 COLDHAMS LANE
CB1 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000149£4,027C79%
67 GWYDIR STREET
CB1 2LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£957,500133£7,199D78%
52 CAVENDISH AVENUE
CB1 7UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,285,489172£7,474D78%

Dig deeper into this address