HouseValuation
Home·CB1·Valuation

40, PEROWNE STREET, CB1 2AY

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,471

Median £7,817/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £492,500£600,000
Estimated value: £492,471Last sold (Aug 2015): £500,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CB1 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 AINSWORTH COURT
CB1 2PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00057£7,456C90%
61 AINSWORTH STREET
CB1 2PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,00055£7,909D88%
26 HOOPER STREET
CB1 2NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,00072£7,639C87%
7 PETWORTH STREET
CB1 2LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00059£8,475C87%
13 EDWARD STREET
CB1 2LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00064£8,984D87%
10 PETWORTH STREET
CB1 2LY · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00062£7,258C86%
37 EDEN STREET
CB1 1EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,00064£9,375C86%
12 SLEAFORD STREET
CB1 2PW · Terraced
Sept 2025£492,50063£7,817C85%
41 PEROWNE STREET
CB1 2AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£457,50059£7,754D84%
7 AINSWORTH STREET
CB1 2PF · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,00064£6,641D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address